NH FOODS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD(meat processor+feedlots)

Australia office phone: +61 2 8918 0000(Begin to dial phone number and ask price and wholesale)
Email:[email protected]
Office Address:Level 8, 2 Elizabeth Plaza, North Sydney, NSW 2060 Australia
More contacts please click:http://www.nh-foods.com.au/contact-us/
Company profile:NH Foods Australia (NHA) is a wholly owned subsidiary of NH Foods Ltd, a Japanese publicly listed company and a leader in the Japanese fresh meat, ham, sausage, and processed foods industries.
Employees:1671
Turnover:$1,110,197,000 (2016)
Established:
Brands: Big Gury, Neptune, Sanford, Sustainable Seafood

Australian Securities & Investments Commission  register information:
Name: NH FOODS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
ACN: 001 548 401
ABN: 87 001 548 401(External Link)
Previous state number: 20648602
Previous state of registration: New South Wales
Registration date: 18/01/1978
Next review date: 18/01/2017
Former name(s): NIPPON MEAT PACKERS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, JAPAN FOOD PTY LTD
Status: Registered
Type: Australian Proprietary Company, Limited By Shares
Locality of registered office: NORTH SYDNEY NSW 2060
Regulator: Australian Securities & Investments Commission

Industry:meat
official factory website:http://www.nh-foods.com.au/
Products categories:Beef Processing Plants+Feedlots+Sales
company and products belong to tags:Australia beef factories|Australia beef processors|Australia cattle  feedlots|Australia beef frozen processors |Australia   feedlots
factory and product photos:

 



 
0
Share it 22-09-16

0 comments

If you wanna get more accurate answers,Please Login or Register